您现在的位置:您现在的位置: 一起学 >> 计算机 >> 微软认证 >> 试题库 >> 模拟试题 >> 正文

微软认证模拟试题:IE4.0考题

来源:网友上传  2012-4-25 22:48:54   【一起学:终身教育引导者
  Additional components added in to IEAK that are custom, must be digitally signed and in What type of format?

    A. (. dat)

    B. (. ico)

    C. (. exe)

    D. (. cab)

    Answer: C, D

    CAB files are executables that are added into IEAK for custom component install. They should be :

    A. Approved by version

    B. Digitally signed

    C. Approved by IE development team

    D. Compressed for installation

    Answer: B

    Which of the following would allow your user to access certain files but at the same time avoid her from downloading unsigned controls?

    A. Do not place any URLs in any zone.

    B. Place URLs in question in the Restricted Sites Zone.

    C. Place URLs in question in the Restricted Sites Zone and set Download Unsigned ActiveX Controls to Disable.

    D. Place URLs in question in the Restriced Sites Zone with medium security settings.

    Answer: A

    When Installing IE 4.0 on a NT 4.0 Workstation, the user must login as which of the following to complete the installation.

    A. Member of Server Operators

    B. Any user

    C. Member of Power Users

    D. Member of Administrators

    Answer: C, D

    When Installing IE 4.0 on a Windows 95 machine, the user must login as which of the following to complete the installation.

    A. Member of Server Operators

    B. Any user

    C. Member of Power Users

    D. Member of Administrators

    Answer: B

    Which settings will be imported from Netscape Navigator 3.0 to Internet Explorer 4.0?

    A. cookies, bookmarks, & proxy information

    B. plug- ins and favorites

    C. cookies, plug- ins and proxy settings

    D. favorites, cookies and plug- ins

    Answer: A

    How many favorites or favorite links can you add during a custom build of IE4.0 through IEAK?

    A. 20

    B. 10

    C. 200

    D. 100

    Answer: C

How many download sites can you add to a custom setup of IE4.0 through IEAK?

    A. 20

    B. 10

    C. 200

    D. 100

    Answer: B

    Suppose the following situation exists: Several developers at your company frequently download ActiveX components from the Internet for beta testing.

    Required Result:

    Prompt the developers before downloading signed ActiveX controls.

    Optional Desired Results:

    1) Enable the developers to download unsigned ActiveX controls.

    2) Enable the developers to run ActiveX scripts.

    Proposed Solution:

    Set up Internet Explorer and accept the default configuration.

    Which results does the proposed solution produce?

    A. The proposed solution produces the required result and both of the optional desired results.

    B. The proposed solution produces the required result and only one of the optional desired results.

    C. The proposed solution produces the required result but neither of the optional desired results.

    D. The proposed solution does not produce the required result.

    Answer: B

    Where does IE get the information for the AutoComplete fearture?

    A. Favorites folder

    B. Manually Added

    C. Temporary Internet Files folder

    D. History folder

    Answer: D

    To customize the control panel and my computer of a custom install of IE4.0 which files must be modified?

    A. Mycomp. htm

    B. Mycomp. htt

    C. Controlp. htm

    D. Controlp. htt

    Answer: C

    For an ISP using IEAK for IE4.0 what are the 2 types of user signups available?

    A. Internet sign- up server

    B. Use sign up wizard in setup

    C. Serverless setup

    D. ISP connection wizard

    Answer: A, C

    You are an administrator for a global organization. Your users require multiple languages for the Internet Explorer. You currently have 3 different installation options and need them in 3 different languages. How many different times must you reset your system's regional settings in order to make your custom packages.

    A. none

    B. six

    C. three

    D. nine

    Answer: A 

    The resolution of a fully qualified domain name to an IP address uses what service?

    A. WINS

    B. DNS

    C. PPTP

    D. ARP

    Answer: B

    After setting up a dialing parameters, How should you test to see if your configuration is correct?

    A. Do a test install and run setup. exe

    B. Run Setup. ins from command line

    C. Click verify information on dialing parameters screen

    D. Click test sign up page

    Answer: D

    In which stage of building a custom version of IE4.0 through IEAK ,will you be able to modify the security zone?

    A. Zone 1

    B. Zone 3

    C. Zone 4

    D. Zone 5

    Answer: D

    You have created two custom components for your custom browser package. One component is a .cab file, the other is an .exe file. Besides the component name, location and GUID, what else is required to install these components?

    A. that a Parameter entry be specified for the .cab component

    B. that a Parameter entry be specified for the .exe component

    C. that a Command entry be specified for the .exe component

    D. that a Command entry be specified for the .cab component

    Answer: D

  Which of the following Internet e- mail standards does Outlook Express support?

    A. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)

    B. Internet Mail Access Protocol version 4 (IMAP4)

    C. Exchange Mail Porotocol (EMP)

    D. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)

    Answer: A, B, D

    During which IEAK Wizard stage are download URLs specified?

    A. Stage 1: Gathering Information

    B. Stage 2: Specifying Active Setup Parameters

    C. Stage 3: Customizing Active Setup

    D. Stage 4: Customizing the Browser

    Answer: C

    What are the individual components of a digital ID?

    A. Public key

    B. Certificate key

    C. Private key

    D. Digital signature

    Answer: A, C, D

    You have been asked to build a custom package for a group of users, and that custom package must allow those users to share and collaborate on a Microsoft Word document. Which custom component for Internet Explorer must be added to allow for users to collobarte on an Excel Spreadsheet?

    A. NetMeeing

    B. VRLM Viewer

    C. ActiveX Control for Excel

    D. NetShow

    Answer: A

    A device that acts a security barrier between your Intranet and Internet is a?

    A. Gateway server

    B. Proxy server

    C. PDC

    D. Setup Server

    Answer: B

    Which of the following custom files must you sign digitally? Choose two.

    A. Setup. exe

    B. IE40cif. Cab

    C. IE40. cif

    D. Desktop. cab

    Answer: B, D

    What are the reasons you might receive a message regarding a file might not be safe for downloading?

    A. You have not upgraded to Authenticode 2.0.

    B. The software you are downloading is a Java Applet.

    C. The software that you attempted to download has not been marked as safe for scripting.

    D. The publisher's certificate has expired.

    Answer: A, D

    How should a user, who connects to the Internet just when she is connected to her corporate LAN, configure her options when subscribing to a Web Site?

    A. Manually

    B. Scheduled Weekly

    C. Scheduled Daily

    D. Personal Schedule

    Answer: D

    In a AT& T Unix system that holds your custom IE4.0 installation files. Which must be capitalized, for IE4.0 setup to work properly? Choose all that apply.

    A. BRANDING. CAB

    B. DESKTOP. CAB

    C. IE40CIF. CAB

    D. IE4SETUP. EXE

    Answer: A, B, C, D

    Which of the following settings will enable downloads from sites in a Trusted zone?

    A. choosing the Custom security setting for the zone and choosing Enable for File Download

    B. choosing the security setting of Low

    C. choosing the security setting of Medium

    D. choosing the security setting of Custom

    Answer: A, B, C

    Using a setup server and custom sign- up files that contain information about your ISP service, that contains a link to an HTML page on your server, is called what?

    A. Setup. htm

    B. Signup. htm

    C. Server. htm

    D. Info. htx

    Answer: B

来源:网友上传- 模拟试题

责编:上传用户249145  收藏此页 打印 回到顶部